line 6 audio interface

line 6 audio interface

0 1

The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you (also called a data portability request). 2 offers from $89.99. Line 6 Audio Interfaces (4 Items) Sort By. The Personal Information you provide in these email links is used to respond directly to your questions or comments. To the extent that the terms and conditions of any such promotion regarding the treatment of Personal Information about you conflict with this Privacy Policy, the terms and conditions of the promotion will control. Current or past job history or performance evaluations. Indirectly from our clients or their agents. The Line 6 POD Studio UX2 recording interface combines the stunning sound of the POD Farm plug-in with a rock-solid and powerful USB interface. The Native Instruments Komplete Audio 6 has all of the advantages of the Focusrite 2i2, including clear clipping lights and macOS/Windows/iOS support, but it adds a built-in MIDI interface … Part 99)). To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collections. How does this audio interface actually have 20 outputs? Shop and save on our amazing selection of Line 6 Audio Interfaces at The Woodwind & Brasswind. Enter the world of professional multi-track recording¬–with pristine audio and renowned guitar tones. Newsletter Subscription Information - From time to time, we would like to provide you with information in the form of electronic newsletters. Line 6 Pocket POD 4.2 out of 5 stars 300. We use your IP address or unique device ID address to track device-event information such as crashes, system activity and hardware settings, and also to control access to certain services or applications. Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. Read on to know more about them. To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us. Interface audio USB. If you purchase a product on a YGG site, then YGG will collect Personal Information from you, such as your name, mailing address and telephone number, so that we can process your order and fulfill your purchase. While Line 6 started out as a company catering predominantly for guitarists, products such as the Toneport suggest that they are taking the computer-recording market very seriously, and the inclusion of Pod-style software amp-modelling makes it clear that they intend to make computer recording more attractive to the guitar player. If we learn that we have collected the Personal Information from a child under 13, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible. Filters. C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. Seit der Erstauslieferung im Jahr 2016 sind uns vier Fälle gemeldet worden, in denen der Sender beim Aufladen extrem heiß wurde. What do you get when you combine an unrivaled audio interface with legendary Line 6 tones? Using the Dual-Tone Capabilities of the TonePort (UX1/UX2/UX8) 06/30; Most popular Line 6 External Audio Interfaces products (11) Line 6 POD Studio UX1. YGG adopts this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and other California privacy laws. Sell one like this. Review of the Line 6 UX8 digital audio interface 02/28 1; Latest tips and tutorials on Line 6 External Audio Interfaces. The Line 6 Sonic Port VX Audio Interface is the only iOS audio interface that puts the power of a mobile studio into the hands of songwriters on the go. YGG takes reasonable security measures to help protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access and unauthorized disclosure or alteration of the Personal Information under its control. Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties. Directly and indirectly from activity on our website. The processing of the information is unlawful. View original item. $100 - $200 (3) $200 - $300 (1) Customer Rating. You must allow Youtube cookies in order to view videos. Overview Pro guitar recording with superior POD tone. Interface audio DJ ultra compacte. We may access your YGG account in order to assist us in providing you the necessary assistance. We will promptly correct any personal information found to be incorrect. To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us is among the assets transferred. Interface MIDI pour iPhone, iPad et iPod LINE 6 MIDI Mobilizer II, Interface Audio, à la Fnac ... Line 6 améliore son produit en améliorant la compatibilité. B. Not to mention that the HX Stomp as a USB audio interface seems like a perfect companion to Line 6’s Helix Native plugin, a combo that would let you seamlessly use effects and amps from both the HX Stomp and the Helix Native plugin in and out of your DAW. Clear All BRAND. Line 6 Studio Recording Audio/MIDI Interfaces. To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided. Interfaces audio Line 6 : informez-vous, prenez conseil grâce à nos avis et comparez les prix avant d’acheter votre interface audio. Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. As described to you when collecting your personal information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA. Ways you may share personal information or consent to YGG sharing your personal information: Some YGG websites and apps have message boards, forums, chat functionality, blogs, and similar features through which you can post information, messages and materials. Line 6 Helix Rack Guitar Multi-effects Rack Processor Guitar Multi-effects Processor with Amplifier Modeling, Simple Editing Interface, Output for Foot Controller, Aluminum Enclosure, Analog and Digital I/O, and USB Recording out The Line 6 Helix Rack multi-effects processor reaches far beyond anything you've ever experienced. 15% Off Qualifying Purchase of $199+ or Call for Exclusive Offers. Looking for the best iOS audio interface for your iPhone? Your choices regarding marketing correspondence. About This Listing. Perform Live while Traveling Light With Sonic Port and your iOS device, you can take the exact same tones from your home studio to the stage. Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services. In addition, if you reside in a jurisdiction that requires us to obtain your consent to use cookies on our sites then you will have an opportunity to manage your cookie preferences on the sites, except that certain cookies are required to enable core site functionality and you cannot choose to disable those cookies. "Personal Information" is information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular individual or household. J. all of the items in your cart may not ship to the Line 6 - Interface audio Sonic Port : Interface spécialement dédiée à l'enregistrement de votre guitare ou basse sur périphérique Apple (iPod Touch, iPhone, iPa Price: £50.00. Browse Types - Instrument Interface, Computer Interface, Recording System, External DSP/Sound Card. Livraison express, paiement sécurisé, achat en 3x sans frais. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child. See All Buying Options. In such cases, we will ensure that the country provides adequate protections or that the recipients are subject to appropriate safeguards including EU approved standard contract clauses. Informations sur l'expédition. Great deals on Line 6 UX2 Audio/MIDI Interfaces. Filters. We may use your comments or compliments, without identifying you by your full name, as testimonials in our advertising or marketing. At the top end, consider Universal Audio’s UAD Apollo Twin MkII, a 2-in/6-out audio interface that also enables you to use UA’s range of excellent DSP-powered plugins. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. YGG will respond promptly to your requests in accordance with applicable law. The Personal Information has been unlawfully processed. We find out how it measures up. The Personal Information is no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or processed. Line 6 versions of the immortal guitar, bass, and effec Show More Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, like: health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data; personal information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994. Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights. Audio connections on the POD Go include balanced stereo outputs, a duplicate amp output - which can be tapped before the Cab/IR - a mono/stereo effects loop, a headphone jack and a 4-channel USB audio interface with re-amping capabilities. Four instances of extreme overheating occurring in the transmitter during charging have been reported since the introduction of the product in 2016. With Sonic Port as the guitar interface, Jammit loads perfectly matched Line 6 tones for a variety of its jam tracks, automatically changing the sound when needed as the song plays. Overview of 7 basic outputs on an audio interface. When you create an account on a YGG website or mobile app, we ask you to provide Personal Information, including your name and email address. Filters. Their product lines include electric and acoustic guitars, basses, guitar and bass amplifiers, effects units, USB audio interfaces and guitar/bass wireless systems. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request's receipt. 3 Ans. This PRIVACY NOTICE FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS supplements the information contained in this Privacy Statement and applies solely to visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California. Line 6 Audio Interface (Sonic Port) by Line 6. Between $200 and $300 (1) Between $200 and $300 (1) Lower Bound Upper Bound $ - $ Product List. To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either: Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. Add to Wish List. I. Professional or employment-related information. At the top end, consider Universal Audio’s UAD Apollo Twin MkII, a 2-in/6-out audio interface that also enables you to use UA’s range of excellent DSP-powered plugins. We may use Personal Information to communicate with you, including communicating with you about your account or transactions with us, giving you important information about your products or apps, sending you notice about material changes to this Privacy Policy, and, consistent with applicable laws and the choices available to you as described below under Your Choices regarding Marketing Correspondence, sending you offers and promotions for our products and apps. Essential to the success of countless platinum-selling albums, these immortal Line 6 guitar, bass and effects tones are now available for recording guitarists. Ended: 14 Oct, 2020, 12:49:14 BST. I am looking in to getting an audio interface for recording and whatnot. Only 6 left in stock. The KB37 boasts incredibly low noise for recording guitar, and 12dB more dynamic range than similar USB audio interfaces for clear and dynamic recordings. We may also engage one or more third party service providers to provide online advertisements on our behalf. To provide you with email alerts, event registrations and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you. The Line 6 Sonic Port Channel Audio Interface is the next to feature on our list of the best iPhone compatible audio interfaces, and that’s because of it’s very affordable price. We obtain the categories of personal information listed above from the following categories of sources: We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes: We will not collect additional categories of personal information or use the personal information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice. We may share Personal Information about you with such third party service providers to the extent necessary for the sole purpose of enabling them to perform services on our behalf. If you believe that any Personal Information that we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible, at the address below. Toneport UX2 from the mid-2000s. The company was founded in 1996 and is headquartered in Calabasas, California.. Line 6 imports its products primarily from China [citation needed]. We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations. Conçue spécifiquement pour les guitaristes et les bassistes. Order your Line 6 TonePort UX1 USB Audio Interface and enjoy 0% Interest Payment Plans, Free Shipping, Free Extended Warranty and 45 Day Money Back Guarantee. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights. Also consider the SSL 2+, a new 2-in/4-out audio interface for 2020 that gives you at least a flavour of that magic 'SSL sound' at a remarkably low price. ¼" guitar/bass input with low noise and wide dynamic range Disponible immédiatement. Fast & Free shipping on many items! YGG uses the email address provided by the social media provider to associate it with your YGG account so that you can use your email address to log in to your YGG account in the future if you no longer wish to login using your social media login credentials. Civ. Quatre cas de surchauffe extrême de l’émetteur durant la recharge ont été portés à notre connaissance depuis la sortie des produits en 2016. 自2016年该产品推出以来,已经报道了在充电过程中发射器发生四次极端过热的情况。 为解决此风险,这些产品的所有者必须尽快将它们更新为最新的固件。单击下面的下载和安装说明。. £206.00. When you interact with our customer support representatives via email, website chat, telephone, text, or in person, we may collect Personal Information, such as your name, mailing address, phone number, email address and contact preferences; and information about the YGG products you own, such as their serial numbers and date of purchase. The verifiable consumer request must: We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Since December 2013, it has been a wholly … When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. 1 to 2 (1) Digital I/O. Cet article est en stock et peut être expédié immédiatement. A third party processes customer payment card information when YGG customers use a payment card to make a purchase on a YGG site. Line 6 POD Studio UX2 USB Audio Interface. Special offers and product promotions. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. next image. Your privacy is important to Yamaha Guitar Group, Inc. and its family of brands, which includes Yamaha, Line 6, and Ampeg (“YGG”). Some personal information included in this category may overlap with other categories. We found something similar. You also have the right to object to the processing or your Personal Information for direct marketing purpose. Para hacer frente a estos riesgos, los propietarios de estos productos deben actualizarlos con la última versión del firmware lo antes posible. We may use cookies, pixel tags, web beacons, clear GIF’s or other similar tools on our site or in our email messages to assist us in collecting and analyzing such information. Line 6 POD Studio UX 2 Audio Interface Bundle with POD Farm 2.5 Plug-In Suite, Cubase LE Software, Blucoil 10-FT Straight Instrument Cable (1/4in), and 10-FT Balanced XLR Cable $199.99 Only 6 left in stock - order soon. BRAND Facet Value. If you choose to do this, when you log in to your YGG account using social media login credentials for the first time, you will be asked whether you agree that the social media provider may provide certain information to YGG, such as your name, email address, profile photo, posts, comments and other information associated with your social media account. 5 new from $199.99 3 used from $60. Category F: Internet or other similar network activity. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your personal information in connection with products or services we provide to you. These linked sites and apps are not under our control and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of any linked sites and apps. Overview. YGG will assist in the transmission of such data to another entity, upon request, to the extent technically feasible. 5.0 out of 5 stars 1 product rating. Avis utilisateur de motutunga concernant le Line 6 POD Studio UX2 : on en a pour son argent Line 6 imports its products primarily from China. K. Inferences drawn from other personal information. If we sold or disclosed your personal information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing: sales, identifying the personal information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and. frais de port. You object to the collection or use of your Personal Information and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities. Write a review. If you enter a sweepstakes, contest or similar promotion, we may use the information you provide to administer those promotions. 349 € 449 € Liens constructeurs Steinberg Uniquement Interfaces Audio USB de Steinberg . The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their personal information. Now you can record when inspiration strikes–anytime, anywhere. Enjoy the lowest prices and best selection of Line 6 Audio Interfaces at Guitar Center. The categories of sources for the personal information we collected about you. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request. Ways YGG Collects and Uses Personal Information, Other Uses of Personal Information by YGG, Entities with which YGG may share personal information, Links, third party apps, and third parties’ privacy practices, Right not to be subject to Automated Decision-Making or Profiling, 2-in/2-out audio interface with 24-bit/48kHz audio quality, 1/4” guitar/bass input with 120dB of dynamic range, Sonic Port VX includes three built-in condenser microphones, Compatible with Cubase LE, GarageBand, and any Inter-App Audio or Core Audio apps, Download guitar tone presets in the styles of many popular artists–or craft your own–with the use of, Mobile POD (a free download with any Sonic Port purchase), ¼" guitar/bass input with low noise and wide dynamic range, Balanced XLR inputs with high-quality mic preamps (UX2 and UX1), Latency-free recording with ToneDirect monitoring, POD Farm 2.5 and Cubase LE recording software included. You can determine when this Privacy Policy was last revised by referring to the "LAST UPDATED" legend at the end of this policy. Clicca qui sotto per scaricarlo e per le istruzioni di installazione. The Line 6 Toneport KB37 is a total solution for your audio interface and MIDI controller needs. Interfaces audio LINE 6 TONEPORT UX8 + LOGICIEL GEARBOX Usb Caractéristiques détaillées. USB audio interface (9 user reviews) $150 new (3 offers) Line 6 Variax Workbench 1.5. Share - Line 6 Ux2 Pod Studio Audio Interface. Line 6 POD Studio UX1 interface audio USB. The Line 6 Sonic Port Channel Audio Interface is the next to feature on our list of the best iPhone compatible audio interfaces, and that’s because of it’s very affordable price. Aimed primarily at guitarists who need audio interfacing and a keyboard, the KB37 seems to have a lot to offer for the price. It's a great time to upgrade your home music studio gear with the largest selection at eBay.com. Haz clic a continuación para ver las instrucciones de descarga e instalación. Cliquez ci-dessous pour savoir comment effectuer le téléchargement et l’installation. De-identified or aggregated consumer information. Bohemian BG-15-SW-6 Electric Guitar with Metal Body 3.0 out of 5 stars 1. We also may create event logs that are useful in diagnosing product or app performance related issues, and capture information relating to the support or service issue. Ajouter au panier. Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. Products: ( 1 - 2 of 2 ) Sort By: Items Per Page: Quick Info. Interface Audio Line 6 Line 6 pod studio ux1 - interface audio usb En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez la collecte d’identifiants de votre terminal dans … LINE 6 UX2 POD STUDIO AUDIO INTERFACE . Our product catalog varies by country due to manufacturer Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law. Your YGG account will be password protected. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, if specified, we will disclose to you: You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. Essential to the success of countless platinum-selling albums, these immortal Line 6 guitar, bass and effects tones are now available for recording guitarists. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. restrictions. Comparer. Black Friday: Seven days of our lowest prices, New Arrivals: Explore the latest gear and exclusives, Fender American Professional II Guitars | Jose Rios First Impressions, Used Line 6 POD Studio KB37 Audio Interface, California Transparency In Supply Chains Act. You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you. Garantie. Format de poche. Résolution audio 24-bit / 48kHz, entrée ligne stéréo sur mini-jack, sorties stéréo sur jack pour brancher des enceintes de monitoring ! Toute la qualité sonore d’une console studio haut de gamme dans une petite interface compacte au design épuré ! If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the Personal Information associated with the email address that you use to send us your request, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. Vous savez jouer et chanter en même temps ? All positive reviews › IslandDave. You will use your email address or username and your password to login to your account. 4 & up (1) 3 & up (1) 2 & up (1) 1 & up (1) Analog Inputs. If you perform a software update, including but not limited to a firmware update, to a YGG affiliated product, then YGG will collect Personal Information from you, such as your IP address and unique product ID so that we can ensure proper functionality of the product and that the product is operating safely. Enter the world of professional multi-track recording¬–with pristine audio and renowned guitar tones. Top positive review. Category B: California Customer Records personal information categories. Buying Guide. Condition: Used. Server logs that are maintained by us or by our third-party service providers contain information about the services that you have used, and your device-specific information. Filters. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to: Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights. Connect, create, and collaborate with our six-in, six-out audio interface. The categories of third parties with whom we share that personal information. We may also file your comments to improve the Website, or review and discard the Personal Information. Excellent condition. Comparer et acheter parmi un large choix de Carte son / interface audio Line 6 au meilleur prix. You can also use the Line 6 Monkey software, which will also update the interface firmware, as well. Easily capture clean, high-resolution audio without disrupting the creative flow. Buy Line 6 Audio Interfaces at Gear4music.com. Cette interface USB puissante vous permet d’enregistrer votre voix et votre instrument. Shop Line 6 Pod Studio UX2 USB Audio Interface from AMS with 0% Interest Payment Plans and Free Shipping. Por otra parte, hemos determinado que es posible que algunos transmisores inalámbricos Relay G10T con la versión 1.05 del firmware no se carguen correctamente en entornos cálidos. Dall’introduzione del prodotto nel 2016 sono stati segnalati quattro casi di eccessivo surriscaldamento del trasmettitore durante la ricarica. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. List of Audio Interface products from manufacturer Line 6. Review of the Line 6 UX8 digital audio interface 02/28; Latest tips and tutorials on Line 6 Audio Interfaces Line 6 Audio Interfaces U.S. Mail to: YAMAHA GUITAR GROUP, INC., ATTN: LEGAL DEPARTMENT, 26580 AGOURA ROAD, CALABASAS, CA 91302. Connectivity: 6 inputs: 2x combo-XLR/¼â€ TRS line inputs with 48V phantom power, and gain control for flexible stereo recording, 2x ¼â€ TRS line inputs, 1x SPDIF digital stereo input (RCA) 1x MIDI in 6 outputs: 4x DC coupled ¼â€ TRS outputs for modular control*, 1x SPDIF digital stereo output (RCA), 1x MIDI out Audio Quality: Premium quality at 192 kHz / 24-bit Their product lines include electric and acoustic guitars, basses, guitar and bass amplifiers, effects units, USB audio interfaces and guitar/bass wireless systems. So we’re gonna dive into a list of the audio interface outputs. Line 6 Audio Interfaces (4 Items) Sort By. We’ll talk about how they all work, and what they are used for. Line 6's Toneport UX1 and UX2 are computer recording interfaces aimed at the guitarist or bassist who might also want to record vocals and other instruments. Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies. POD Farm software includes killer models of music history's most sought after pieces of gear - from amplifiers to stompboxes to studio effects and even vocal preamplifiers!

Jazz Piano Methods And Songbook For Professional Playing Pdf, Birch Font Generator, Weider Adjustable Dumbbell Canada, Ga School Rankings By County, Digital Video Professionals Association, Easy Green Tomato Chutney, Can Custard Be Frozen, Does Dried Eucalyptus Smell,